Select Group:

Summary Table
Group: Pool A

PositionTeamSeason's
Results
PWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Boys-U18A
4400146479916
2Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Kirkham Grammar School
Boys-U18A
4301102643812
3Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Whitchurch High School
Boys-U18A
4202837948
4Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Dean Close School
1st VII
410364108-444
5Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Collegiate
1st VII
400438135-970

Fixtures and Results

KODateTeamScoreOpponent
10:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 Feb 2022Collegiate
Boys-U18A
7-40Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Boys-U18A
10:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 Feb 2022Kirkham Grammar School
Boys-U18A
26-7Dean Close School
Boys-U18A
10:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 27 Feb 2022Collegiate
Boys-U18A
5-33Whitchurch High School
Boys-U18A
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 27 Feb 2022Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Boys-U18A
33-14Kirkham Grammar School
Boys-U18A
11:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 3Pitch 3
 27 Feb 2022Dean Close School
Boys-U18A
19-21Whitchurch High School
Boys-U18A
11:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 3Pitch 3
 27 Feb 2022Collegiate
Boys-U18A
7-38Kirkham Grammar School
Boys-U18A
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 4Pitch 4
 27 Feb 2022Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Boys-U18A
42-14Dean Close School
Boys-U18A
12:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 4Pitch 4
 27 Feb 2022Kirkham Grammar School
Boys-U18A
24-17Whitchurch High School
Boys-U18A
12:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 Feb 2022Collegiate
Boys-U18A
19-24Dean Close School
Boys-U18A
13:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 Feb 2022Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Boys-U18A
31-12Whitchurch High School
Boys-U18A

Top 2 from each group go through to Cup Quarter Final 3rd and 4th Place from each group go through to Plate Quarter Final 5th Place from each group go through to Bowl Semi Final

D:20 May 2024: